Awarded contract
Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) of Garage Doors, Shutter and Gates
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BID Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 86,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 1 November 2025
Tender description
PA23BT
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) of Garage Doors, Shutter and Gates, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
