Awarded contract

PKC13377 Perth Eco-Innovation Park (Perth West) – Design Consultant

Details

Value
GBP 1,911,680
Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
30 October 2025

Tender description

The Design Consultant will undertake professional services for the design (specimen design) for Phase 1 of the Perth Eco-Innvoation Park (PEIP), including site investigations and preparation and submission of the planning application. Lot 1: The Design Consultant will undertake professional services for the design (specimen design) for Phase 1 of the Perth Eco-Innvoation Park (PEIP), including site investigations and preparation and submission of the planning application

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC13377 Perth Eco-Innovation Park (Perth West) – Design Consultant.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.