P21.90 Stahl Online
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cambridge University Press
- Value
- GBP 18,634
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 30 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract has been awarded to ensure the continued provision of STAHL Online, supporting uninterrupted and secure access to NHS Wales e‑resources. With the previous agreement ending on 31 December 2025, this award maintains availability of neuropsychopharmacology learning and teaching materials that have been in place since 2023. The resource is widely used across NHS Wales, recommended by professionals, and remains essential to evidence‑based practice. ## Contract award Title: STAHL Online
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Digital Health and Care Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P21.90 Stahl Online.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Digital Health and Care Wales.
- 28£107.2m
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 253£892.5m
- 107£66.2m
- 101£68.5bn
- 56£12.4bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
