NCC1690 Cramlington Area Re-Roofing 2025-2027
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,364,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Submission
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The erection of scaffold, stripping off existing roof coverings, roofline products and rainwater goods, and replacing with new, together with all associated works, to approximately 424 dwelling houses of various types. Location: Various sites within the Cramlington area, Northumberland as identified on the address schedule, specification and drawings supplied with the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2025
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC1690 Cramlington Area Re-Roofing 2025-2027.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to NCC1690 Cramlington Area Re-Roofing 2025-2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
