NAB – Electrical Repair & Maintenance 2025-2028
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GAP Property Services (Leicester) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,750,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 27 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Contract requires the contractor to provide administration, surveying, construction, repair, and maintenance works under the electrical testing, repair, and maintenance contract. Across occupied and un-occupied properties within the Borough of Nuneaton and Bedworth. ## Contract award Title: NAB - 23143 – Electrical Repair & Maintenance 2025-2028
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2025
- Completed: Award published27 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NUNEATON AND BEDWORTH COMMUNITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-community-enterprises-limited.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NAB – Electrical Repair & Maintenance 2025-2028.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to NAB – Electrical Repair & Maintenance 2025-2028, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NUNEATON AND BEDWORTH COMMUNITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
