MAXQDA Subscription 2025-2028
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 33,621.58
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require a MAXQDA 3-year licence subscription for 75 users. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Technology Products & Associated Services 2 Agreement (RM6098), Lot 3 - Software, following the Direct Award process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 36 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC TDI 002 Updated 30.06.2026 Section name: More information Attachments: The contract attachment has been replaced with an updated version to correct the application of redactions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date9 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MAXQDA Subscription 2025-2028.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
