Awarded contract
Local Bus enhancements 6, 12 and 8
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GO South Coast Ltd
- Value
- GBP 383,500
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Local Bus enhancements 6, 12 and 8 - Bus Settlement Grant Funding 2025/26 The contracts will be in place for 12 months until 28 September 2026. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Local Bus Enhancements Route 6 and 12 ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Local Bus Enhancements Route 8
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 August 2025
- Completed: Award published29 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Local Bus enhancements 6, 12 and 8.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
