Awarded contract
Local Authority Major Schemes - Audit Assurance 24/25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Grant Thornton (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 38,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Local Authority Major Schemes - Audit Assurance 24/25 Year 1 2 schemes audit £15,000 (NE MMDR and A511 MRN) Year 2 2 schemes audit £15,500 (NE MMDR and A511 MRN) Year 3 1 scheme audit £7,875 (A511 MRN only)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
