Closed tender

Leitrim Economic Growth and Capital Development DAC – Carrick on Shannon Business Campus Enterprise Hub

Details

Value
EUR 184,500
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
30 October 2025
Submission
15 December 2025

Tender description

The requirement is to deliver a coordinated suite of Work Packages, as detailed comprehensively in the Request for Quotation Document. The set of Work Packages includes the development of a Master Plan to establish the spatial and strategic framework for Leitrim’s Smart Region Hub and Enterprise Network—identifying assets, gaps, and opportunities to grow the region’s brand in sustainability and innovation. This must be delivered in parallel with a comprehensive 15-year business strategy, governance and funding strategy to support the Stream 1 application, and the completion of technical documentation and workbooks covering cost modelling, KPIs, and ERDF compliance. The body of work also includes the provision of a legal and governance framework addressing DAC formation, leasing structures, and regulatory compliance, the design and implementation of an inclusive stakeholder engagement programme and communications strategy to build regional awareness and demand and lastly, the development of enhanced concept-level designs for the proposed incubation hub, including development of refined architectural and engineering concept drawings and fit-out cost model, including capital expenditure estimates, to a concept stage; the intent is to produce design and cost outputs that provide clarity on scope, feasibility, and budget requirements—without progressing to full construction-ready documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 December 2025

About the buyer

Leitrim Economic Growth and Capital Development Designated Activity Company is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Leitrim Economic Growth and Capital Development DAC – Carrick on Shannon Business Campus Enterprise Hub.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Leitrim Economic Growth and Capital Development DAC – Carrick on Shannon Business Campus Enterprise Hub, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.