Expired contract
King’s Birthday Party 2025 for British Embassy Jakarta
Details
- Value
- GBP 23,275.95
- Topic
- Hotel services
- Published
- 27 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A venue for hosting the 2025 King’s Birthday Party in Jakarta. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 June 2025
- Completed: Award published27 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 October 2025
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55100000 · Hotel services
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to King’s Birthday Party 2025 for British Embassy Jakarta.
- Open tender
abc
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
