Awarded contract
Keyfax Scripting Tool for Housing Advisors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Omfax Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 41,298
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- System and support services
- Published
- 30 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Keyfax Scripting Tool for Housing Advisors - awarded to Omfax Ltd for 3 years from 1 October 2025 to 30 September 2028 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72250000 · System and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Keyfax Scripting Tool for Housing Advisors.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
