Awarded contract

Job evaluation advice, pay, market intelligence and organisational design consultancy. S524738

Details

Value
GBP 65,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
28 October 2025

Tender description

Job evaluation advice, pay, market intelligence and organisational design consultancy. S524738 £65000.00 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Job evaluation advice, pay, market intelligence and organisational design consultancy. S524738.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.