IT Cabling - UKAEA Culham Site
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Calibre Cabling Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Network cabling
- Published
- 27 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
IT Cabling - UKAEA Culham Site. Constant office refurbishments and new installation requests involve installing new cables and removing existing obsolete cabling alongside with the existing data and power infrastructures. Any new complex builds e.g. a new building requires end-to-end involvement from a data contractor and includes not only the installation and commissioning of the LAN services, but also recommendations, advise and design. These require a specialised team that will understand potential challenges and hazards and follow health and safety, as well as building, regulations. ## Contract award Title: IT Cabling
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 October 2025
- Completed: Award published27 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32421000 · Network cabling
- 45314320 · Installation of computer cabling
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 51620000 · Installation services of office equipment
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT Cabling - UKAEA Culham Site.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
