Invitation to Tender - Mechanical and Engineering Service for Gym heating and new LPG tank in Ardscoil Phádraig School, Granard
Details
- Value
- EUR 52,000
- Topic
- Gas distribution ancillary work
- Published
- 30 October 2025
- Submission
- 24 November 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Contractor will deliver the full design and coordination package for this works-contract, including all necessary drawings (fabrication, installation, coordinated working, builder’s work, record drawings) and electrical wiring diagrams showing equipment interconnections. They will select equipment and components to meet specified performance, ensuring safe maintenance access, and will design all supporting steelwork, flue systems (including applications under the Clean Air Act), foundations/anchorage for buried items, and systems accommodating thermal and structural movement. Drain and vent point selection, piping gradients (to BSRIA BG 29/2012).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 November 2025
About the buyer
Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45231223 · Gas distribution ancillary work
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 51120000 · Installation services of mechanical equipment
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender - Mechanical and Engineering Service for Gym heating and new LPG tank in Ardscoil Phádraig School, Granard.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender - Mechanical and Engineering Service for Gym heating and new LPG tank in Ardscoil Phádraig School, Granard, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,020£360.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
