Installation of Audio-Visual systems within the heart of the campus Buildings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GV Multimedia
- Value
- GBP 120,214.24
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Television and audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract is for the supply, delivery, installation, and commissioning of Audio-Visual (AV) systems within the Heart of the Campus buildings at Sheffield Hallam University. The appointed supplier, GVAV Ltd, will provide all associated equipment, cabling, configuration, testing, staff training, and documentation to ensure fully operational AV systems across multiple teaching and learning spaces. All goods and services will be delivered in accordance with the University's specification, ensuring consistency, reliability, and integration with existing IT and AV infrastructure. Installation works are scheduled to take place between November 2025 and February 2026. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of Audio-Visual systems within the heart of the campus Buildings.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Installation of Audio-Visual systems within the heart of the campus Buildings, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
