Hyde Park Sports Ground Pump Track
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Outdoor sports equipment
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Submission
- 1 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders are invited from suitably qualified contractors to construct a pump track and access footpath at Hyde Park Sports Ground, off of the A38, Bathpool, Taunton, TA2 8DS. Submission of Tender Tender documents should be submitted by one of the following methods: By email (marked Confidential): clerk@westmonktonparishcouncil.gov.uk By post (in a sealed envelope marked Confidential): Amy Shepherd West Monkton Parish Council Brittons Ash Community Hall Bridgwater Road Bathpool Taunton Somerset TA2 8FT Deadline for submission: 5pm on Monday, 1st December 2025 The successful contractor will be notified promptly after the closing date. Project Timeline Work is expected to commence in 2026, submissions should include a timeline for delivery. Payment Terms Payment will be made via bank transfer within 14 days of receipt of a valid invoice. Further information For any enquiries or clarifications, please contact the Parish Clerk: clerk@westmonktonparishcouncil.gov.uk A specification of works has been developed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 December 2025
About the buyer
Brittons Ash Community Hall is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37410000 · Outdoor sports equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brittons-ash-community-hall.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brittons-ash-community-hall.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brittons-ash-community-hall.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brittons-ash-community-hall.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brittons-ash-community-hall.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brittons-ash-community-hall.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hyde Park Sports Ground Pump Track.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brittons Ash Community Hall.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
