Home Support - Principal Provider South Norfolk
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 92,673,487
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council has appointed one Principal provider to deliver home support services in each Primary Care Network (PCN) within Norfolk. The intention is that the Principal Providers will deliver 70% of the hours and the remaining 30% will be delivered by a small number of PCN framework providers, whose appointment is subject to a separate procurement. This procurement was split into 4 lots, which covers PCNs in South Norfolk. Bidders were restricted to winning one lot only. ## Contract award Title: Mid Norfolk Lots: - Lot 1: Mid Norfolk ## Contract award Title: Breckland Lots: - Lot 2: Breckland ## Contract award Title: Kett's Oak Lots: - Lot 3: Kett's Oak ## Contract award Title: SNHIP Lots: - Lot 4: SNHIP
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
249 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home Support - Principal Provider South Norfolk.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Home Support - Principal Provider South Norfolk, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
