HM2138 Multi Trade Property Care (HRA, Responsive repairs, for property/dwelling services)
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Steele Davis Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 31 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Wiltshire Council (the Client) has a housing portfolio with c. 5300 tenancies with approximately 80% in the Salisbury area and the remaining across and throughout Wiltshire. The Client’s Housing Property Services team are responsible for the condition and safe use of all assets in its Housing Portfolio. The Client is looking to procure the services of a Service Provider to carry out responsive property maintenance and repair works to properties across the Client’s Housing Portfolio. The appointed Service Provider will have the capability and capacity to deliver a high quality and customer focused responsive maintenance and repairs service to the Client. The appointed Service Provider will be required to work to a high standard and deliver excellent customer service. ## Contract award Title: HRA Responsive Works & Services - MTPC
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 October 2025
- Completed: Award published31 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HM2138 Multi Trade Property Care (HRA, Responsive repairs, for property/dwelling services).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to HM2138 Multi Trade Property Care (HRA, Responsive repairs, for property/dwelling services), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
