Awarded contract

HM2137 - HRA Responsive Works & Services - Roof Repairs

Details

Supplier(s)
Steele Davis Ltd
Value
GBP 3,500,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
31 October 2025

Tender description

Wiltshire Council is looking to procure the services of a contractor to carry out responsive repairs works to roofs this includes all roof types including but not limited to pitched roofs mansard roofs flat roofs and roofs to ancillary buildings such as garages and brick built sheds. ## Contract award Title: HRA Responsive Works & Services - Roof Repairs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HM2137 - HRA Responsive Works & Services - Roof Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HM2137 - HRA Responsive Works & Services - Roof Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.