Expired contract

HCC 05/2025 Muriel Green, St Albans - Refurbishment Works

Details

Value
GBP 79,026.5
Duration
3 months
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
28 October 2025

Tender description

HCC sought quotations for the provision of refurbishment works at Muriel Green Nursery. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 February 2026

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC 05/2025 Muriel Green, St Albans - Refurbishment Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.