Greenshaw Learning Trust Flexible Gas & Electricity Oct 26
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,850,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Natural gas
- Published
- 30 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The requirement is for the provision of Gas & Electricity Flexible PIA Supply Products in accordance with the specifications set out in the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The contract is due to commence on 1 October 2026 and is for 36-months and may include the addition of further sites during the term. With the option to extend an additional 12 months, making a maximum Contract duration, including extensions, of 48 months. It will be at the sole discretion of the Authority to invoke the extension clause or not. ## Contract award Title: Greenshaw Learning Trust Flexible Gas & Electricity Oct 2620250725-000004 (2025/S 000-043219). Lots: - Lot 1: Brown Gas ## Contract award Title: Greenshaw Learning Trust Flexible Gas & Electricity Oct 2620250725-000004 (2025/S 000-043219). Lots: - Lot 2: Renewable Electricity (REGO)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2025
- Completed: Award published30 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Greenshaw Learning Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09123000 · Natural gas
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenshaw-learning-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenshaw-learning-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenshaw-learning-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenshaw-learning-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenshaw-learning-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenshaw-learning-trust.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Greenshaw Learning Trust Flexible Gas & Electricity Oct 26.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greenshaw Learning Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
