Awarded contract

GP224 - Tree Surveys (Arboriculture Consultants)

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
27 October 2025

Tender description

Middlesbrough Council is responsible for the management and maintenance of a significant number of trees across public spaces, highways, parks, and Cemeteries and anything that would put the public in danger. Accurate and up-to-date tree surveys are essential to ensure: • Public safety • Comply with legal and environmental obligations • Support strategic planning and asset management • Inform tree maintenance and replacement programmes ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GP224 - Tree Surveys (Arboriculture Consultants).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.