Awarded contract
FRAMEWORK FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FROZEN AND GROCERY PRODUCTS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BFS GROUP
- Value
- GBP 37,000,000
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 31 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: FRAMEWORK FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FROZEN AND GROCERY PRODUCTS
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
About the buyer
Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FRAMEWORK FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FROZEN AND GROCERY PRODUCTS.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
