Framework for the Provision of Closed Circuit Television Camera (CCTV) Maintenance & Installation Services in Cannock & Stafford
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cress Security Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 212,075
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television apparatus
- Published
- 31 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cannock Chase Council and Stafford Borough Council, as a shared service, are seeking to appoint a Contractor, to deliver the repair and improvement (where required) of its existing CCTV system. The range of services to be provided will cover all aspects of the CCTV system; including hardware, software, control room equipment, full camera portfolio and any other ancillary equipment which forms part of the whole system. Note that this is the Contract Details Notice of the awarding of a call-off contract. ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Cannock Chase District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32231000 · Closed-circuit television apparatus
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Provision of Closed Circuit Television Camera (CCTV) Maintenance & Installation Services in Cannock & Stafford.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the Provision of Closed Circuit Television Camera (CCTV) Maintenance & Installation Services in Cannock & Stafford, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cannock Chase District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
