Awarded contract

First Federation Trust - Communications, Security & VolP Partner

Details

Supplier(s)
RM Education Ltd
Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Telephone network equipment
Published
30 October 2025

Tender description

First Federation Trust wishes to award a single contractor to supply an communications, security & VoIP Service and associated project implementation and training services across all sites within the Trust. Lot 1: First Federation wishes to award a single contractor to supply an communications, security & VoIP Service and associated project implementation and training services across all sites within the Trust. The ITT was issued as a two-stage competitive procurement conducted in accordance with the restricted procedure under the Public Contract Regulations (2015) as follows: - Stage 1 evaluation– Selection Questionnaire (SQ) - Stage 2 evaluation– Award Questionnaire The single contract will be awarded and will run for a period of five (5) years with an option to extend for a further period of up to 12 months commencing mid February 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

First Federation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32429000 · Telephone network equipment
  • 32510000 · Wireless telecommunications system
  • 32522000 · Telecommunications equipment
  • 32523000 · Telecommunications facilities
  • 32524000 · Telecommunications system
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72212200 · Networking, Internet and intranet software development services
  • 72212710 · Backup or recovery software development services
  • 72212730 · Security software development services
  • 72212761 · Anti-virus software development services
  • 72400000 · Internet services
  • 72411000 · Internet service providers ISP
  • 72421000 · Internet or intranet client application development services
  • 72422000 · Internet or intranet server application development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to First Federation Trust - Communications, Security & VolP Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to First Federation Trust - Communications, Security & VolP Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 11,352
    £674.9bn
  4. 687
    £124.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to First Federation Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.