Expired contract

Eastern regional training package - Eastern Regional SEND Leadership Programme S529043

Details

Supplier(s)
VSC Plus Ltd
Value
GBP 36,060
Duration
1 month
Topic
Special education services
Published
28 October 2025

Tender description

Eastern regional training package - Eastern Regional SEND Leadership Programme S529043 £36060.00 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80340000 · Special education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Eastern regional training package - Eastern Regional SEND Leadership Programme S529043.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.