Drainage Maintenance and Repairs Measured Term Contract 2025-2029
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DAMM Environmental
- Value
- GBP 2,049,640
- Topic
- Drainage works
- Published
- 31 October 2025
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint suitably qualified Contractor to provide the drainage maintenance and repairs requirement. The works comprise the general repair, maintenance and minor renewal of Drainage Works in a multi-trade environment and a 24-hour 365 days emergency response service in accordance with the priority property schedule detailed in the contract document to enable emergency work to be carried out in compliance with the Contract Conditions. This procurement will be conducted via the Public Contracts Scotland - Tender portal (PCS-T). We will apply a one stage Open procedure. Bidders must self-certify their adherence to the conditions of participation via the SPD (Scotland) in PSC-T, and may be required to submit Means of Proof before contract award. Bidders must refer to the specific requirements listed in Section III in this OJEU Contract Notice when completing the SPD in PCS-T. Lot 1: The Council is seeking to appoint suitably qualified Contractor to provide the drainage maintenance and repairs requirement. The works comprise the general repair, maintenance and minor renewal of Drainage Works in a multi-trade environment and a 24-hour 365 days emergency response service in accordance with the priority property schedule detailed in the contract document to enable emergency work to be carried out in compliance with the Contract Conditions. The contract covers for the property and maintenance services. Consequently the successful Contractor shall be expected to form part of a team, be adaptable, conscientious and be able to carry out instructions with the minimum supervision to allow the efficient completion of the various work orders.. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 8 and 9 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 October 2025
- Completed: Award published31 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232452 · Drainage works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Drainage Maintenance and Repairs Measured Term Contract 2025-2029.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Drainage Maintenance and Repairs Measured Term Contract 2025-2029, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
