Discovery & Rapid Resourcing Marketing Agency
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- OLIVER
- Value
- GBP 214,904
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Council seeks to appoint a single supplier under a one-year contract (with the option of two 12-month extensions) to act as a Discovery and Rapid Resourcing Marketing Agency Partner. The agreement will be let as a single-supplier services contract, not a multi-supplier framework. The selected supplier will deliver a short, focused discovery phase to assess the current and future resourcing and operating model across global marketing, followed by the provision of embedded capacity and flexible surge support across priority areas. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date9 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Discovery & Rapid Resourcing Marketing Agency.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Discovery & Rapid Resourcing Marketing Agency, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
