Awarded contract
Design Guardian / Adviser - Selby Urban Village
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PLATFORM ZERO ARCHITECTS LTD
- Value
- GBP 55,976
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 27 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide designer adviser role for phase 1 and phase 2 of Selby Urban Village. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design Guardian / Adviser - Selby Urban Village.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
