Awarded contract

Dacorum Borough Council Responsive Repairs, Cyclical Maintenance and General Build Services

Details

Value
GBP 457,454,308
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
28 October 2025

Tender description

This Council is seeking a single Service Provider to provide Responsive Repairs, Cyclical Maintenance, General Build Services and a Customer Services Centre as outlined below: General and specialist repairs Preventative maintenance Void services Capital / Planned works Fire Safety works minor works Groundworks Minor estate improvements Social Housing Development Fund Disabled Funding Grants (DFGs) separate to Disabled Adaptations Garage refurbishment Customer Services Centre (core and out of hours) The Council is undertaking a two-stage competitive tendering process using the Restricted Procedure to select its Preferred Potential Supplier. The procurement exercise will be conducted in accordance with "Regulations", advertised on "Find a Tender", Contracts Finder and Supply Hertfordshire. The duration of the Contract will be 5 years. Where appropriate, and subject to agreement, the Contract may be extended for a further 5 years to a maximum of 10 years with no further o Lot 1: This Council is seeking a single Service Provider to provide Responsive Repairs, Cyclical Maintenance, General Build Services and a Customer Services Centre as outlined below: General and specialist repairs Preventative maintenance Void services Capital / Planned works Fire Safety works minor works Groundworks Minor estate improvements Social Housing Development Fund Disabled Funding Grants (DFGs) separate to Disabled Adaptations Garage refurbishment Customer Services Centre (core and out of hours) The Council is undertaking a two-stage competitive tendering process using the Restricted Procedure to select its Preferred Potential Supplier. The procurement exercise will be conducted in accordance with "Regulations", advertised on "Find a Tender", Contracts Finder and Supply Hertfordshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 January 2026

About the buyer

Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dacorum Borough Council Responsive Repairs, Cyclical Maintenance and General Build Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dacorum Borough Council Responsive Repairs, Cyclical Maintenance and General Build Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.