Creative Brand Agency Specialising in Visual and Verbal Identity at Imperial War Museums (IWM)
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Supplier(s)
- JOHNSON BANKS DESIGN LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 27 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
IWM is tendering for a creative brand agency to help translate and bring to life a refreshed and newly developed vision and purpose for IWM. The appointed supplier will create a visual and verbal identity to reflect IWM's new proposition. ## Contract award Title: Creative Brand Agency Specialising in Visual and Verbal Identity at Imperial War Museums (IWM)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Creative Brand Agency Specialising in Visual and Verbal Identity at Imperial War Museums (IWM).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
