CPU 4035 For the provision of Debt Recovery Enforcement Agents
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bristow and Sutor, Equita Ltd - Lot 1a, Marston (Holdings) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,720,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Collection agency services
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Debt recovery and enforcement agency services for Council Tax, National Non Domestic Rates (NNDR), Commercial Rents, BID's and Traffic Debts. ## Contract award ## Contract award Title: RE-TENDER CPU 4035 For the provision of Debt Recovery Enforcement Agents ## Contract award Title: RE-TENDER CPU 4035 For the provision of Debt Recovery Enforcement Agents
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 4035 For the provision of Debt Recovery Enforcement Agents.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
