Awarded contract

Contract for the provision of Mid to Long Term Translation Services

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Translation services
Published
31 October 2025

Tender description

IBCA has an ongoing requirement for a managed language services provider for the provision of translation and interpretation services remotely to claimants. This service will require to be fulfilled via telephone (spoken telephone and spoken visual video), The services include Translation of written documents such as medical records.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79530000 · Translation services
  • 79540000 · Interpretation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of Mid to Long Term Translation Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the provision of Mid to Long Term Translation Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 2,247
    £76.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.