Continuing Health Care (CHC) Reports and Advocacy Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cheshire Centre for Independent Living
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of services of a provider ('Provider') of specialist Continuing Health Care (CHC) advocacy and legal representation to act on behalf of adults, with Council funded care services (and/or their nominated representatives) and secure eligibility for National Health Service (NHS) funded CHC. The Service will also include appealing against an Individual's existing CHC funding being withdrawn following review. An initial potential 20 (twenty) existing cases have been identified for consideration for review, future volume could be anywhere between 1 to 5 cases per month. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
249 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Continuing Health Care (CHC) Reports and Advocacy Service.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Continuing Health Care (CHC) Reports and Advocacy Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
