CON_28540, CON_28541, CON_28503, CON_28542, CON_28543, CON_28544, CON_28545, CON_28546,CON_28547 SEND - Financial Advisers_LOT 07 Contract award notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 997,250
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 30 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Department wishes to appoint SEND Financial Advisers to provide tailored advice and support to local authorities to effectively manage their high needs systems such that they sustainably deliver the best possible outcomes for their children and young people with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND). Advisers will work with local areas, providing a clear and sustained focus on the management of the Dedicated Schools Grant (DSG) and local SEND system to ensure the best available value for money. A total of nine advisors have been appointed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2025
- Completed: Award published30 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CON_28540, CON_28541, CON_28503, CON_28542, CON_28543, CON_28544, CON_28545, CON_28546,CON_28547 SEND - Financial Advisers_LOT 07 Contract award notice.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
