Cefnogaeth Cyfathrebu a Marchnata I Communication and Marketing Support Services
Details
- Buyer
- Adnodd Cyfyngedig
- Supplier(s)
- Everglow
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Marketing management consultancy services
- Published
- 30 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Darparu cefnogaeth gyfathrebu a marchnata i Adnodd er mwyn:- Hwyluso proses drosglwyddo esmwyth o gontract allanol i reolaeth fewnol- Datblygu'r wefan ymhellach o fewn canllawiau GEL Llywodraeth Cymru Provide communications and marketing support to Adnodd in order to:- Facilitate a smooth handover process from external contract to internal management- Further develop website within Welsh Government GEL guidelines ## Contract award Title: Cefnogaeth Cyfathrebu a Marchnata I Communication and Marketing Support Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Adnodd Cyfyngedig is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adnodd-cyfyngedig.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adnodd-cyfyngedig.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adnodd-cyfyngedig.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adnodd-cyfyngedig.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adnodd-cyfyngedig.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adnodd-cyfyngedig.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cefnogaeth Cyfathrebu a Marchnata I Communication and Marketing Support Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Cefnogaeth Cyfathrebu a Marchnata I Communication and Marketing Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Adnodd Cyfyngedig.
- 742£1.9bn
- 392£3.6bn
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 158£1.3bn
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 121£193.0m
- 119£283.9m
- 115£82.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
