CDEL/HSLT/ALB 502/25/15514 - MAIN VEHICLE & PEDESTRIAN GATE (ALBANY) ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bilfinger (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 291,904.83
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Gates
- Published
- 27 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This projects aim is to replace the vehicle and pedestrian gates at HMP IOW (Albany). The works will ensure both sets of gates are operational, functional and most importantly reliable. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989963764 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
- Completed: Award published27 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 March 2026
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221300 · Gates
- 44221310 · Access gates
- 45421148 · Installation of gates
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CDEL/HSLT/ALB 502/25/15514 - MAIN VEHICLE & PEDESTRIAN GATE (ALBANY) ITT.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
