Business Support for Organisations with Alternative Business Models
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OSEP CIC
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Enterprise Oxfordshire has received funding from the Department for Business and Trade to deliver additional business support in 25_26 to organisations with alternative business models, including co-operatives and mutuals. ## Contract award Title: Business Support for Organisations with Alternative Business Models
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business Support for Organisations with Alternative Business Models.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Business Support for Organisations with Alternative Business Models, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 390£10.0bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
