Expired contract
Building Works at the Holly Lodge Centre, Richmond Park
Details
- Buyer
- The Royal Parks Limited
- Supplier(s)
- GPF Lewis PLC
- Value
- GBP 81,315.96
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Building Works at The Holly Lodge Centre. Works include general building refurbishments. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990257486 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 September 2025
- Completed: Award published28 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 October 2025
About the buyer
The Royal Parks Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Works at the Holly Lodge Centre, Richmond Park.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Royal Parks Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
