Agricultural Land Classification/Soils Impact and Agricultural Impact Assessment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Reading Agricultural Consultants Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lincolnshire County Council requires professional services to assess the impact on Agricultural Land Classification (ALC), Best and Most Versatile land (BMV) and soils, and the impact on the wider agricultural sector in Lincolnshire (both alone and in combination with other developments) connected to a significant number of Nationally Significant Infrastructure Projects that are being promoted in Lincolnshire. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date19 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Agricultural Land Classification/Soils Impact and Agricultural Impact Assessment.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
