Expired contract

2425-102509 - 82 Park Street - External Redecorations and Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 50,929.14
Topic
Decoration work
Published
30 October 2025

Tender description

Minor Works 82 Park Street Slough External Redecorations and Repairs To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990729142 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025

About the buyer

Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45451000 · Decoration work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

99 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2425-102509 - 82 Park Street - External Redecorations and Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.