Awarded contract

236 - Pest control Tender for Coleg Gwent

Details

Supplier(s)
AGS One Ltd
Value
GBP 67,949
Duration
3 years
Topic
Pest-control services
Published
28 October 2025

Tender description

Pest control services for Coleg Gwent, to cover all campuses of the college, as per all docs published on bravo etendering portal ## Contract award Title: 236 - Pest Control Tender for Coleg Gwent

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Coleg Gwent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 236 - Pest control Tender for Coleg Gwent.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 236 - Pest control Tender for Coleg Gwent, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.