York And North Yorkshire Combined Authority - Movement, Activity and Sport Grant Funding Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- north yorkshire sport ltd
- Value
- GBP 168,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The CA is seeking to appoint a Supplier to develop and manage a grant funding programme which forms a key element of the Movement, Activity and Sport Investment Fund. This will also include workforce development activity. The Supplier must have sufficient resources to undertake this work. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to York And North Yorkshire Combined Authority - Movement, Activity and Sport Grant Funding Programme.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
