Awarded contract

WordPress Cloud Hosting - Digital Platform Review

Details

Supplier(s)
NUBLUE LIMITED
Value
GBP 99,840
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
20 October 2025

Tender description

Hosting, support and maintenance for North East Lincolnshire Councils website. Awarded via the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 14 Lot 1: Cloud Hosting. There is an option to extend the contract by one additional period of 12 months (1 x 12 months)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WordPress Cloud Hosting - Digital Platform Review.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WordPress Cloud Hosting - Digital Platform Review, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.