Westminster City Council - Contract for Corporate Property CAD Floor Plans
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Plowman Craven Ltd
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
- Published
- 23 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Westminster City Council (WCC) owns a significant portfolio of Investment property. This contract will provide WCC Corporate Property with more CAD record drawings that accurately represent the physical features of properties including buildings, semi-permanent structures, utilities, boundaries and other elements. It will also provide the department with more of its properties with high quality Matterport 360 Imagery. ## Contract award Title: Contract for Corporate Property CAD Floor Plans ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date24 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38221000 · Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
- 48321000 · Computer-aided design (CAD) software package
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Westminster City Council - Contract for Corporate Property CAD Floor Plans.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Westminster City Council - Contract for Corporate Property CAD Floor Plans, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
