Upper English Street, Armagh Pocket Park
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Civco Ltd
- Value
- GBP 88,466
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Armagh City Townscape Heritage Project is a grant-funding programme under which the The National Lottery Heritage Fund support schemes led by partnerships of local, regional and national interests that aim to regenerate the historic environment in towns and cities across the United Kingdom. Together with other organisations, they contribute to a common fund which is managed by a partnership to allocate funds towards conservation work on individual projects and support a range of activities that encourage involvement in the built heritage and improve understanding and enjoyment of it. In order to complement the built heritage work of the programme the Armagh City Townscape Heritage Project have proposed to install a pocket park in the heart of Armagh. This park has been developed to use an underutilized parcel of urban land to create a small, accessible green spaces designed to improve urban liveability. The park will offer recreational space and environmental benefits. ## Contract award Title: Upper English Street, Armagh Pocket Park
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published23 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov |
125 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Upper English Street, Armagh Pocket Park.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Upper English Street, Armagh Pocket Park, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council.
- 358£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 113£92.6m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,037£972.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
