Expired contract
Upgrade to Agilent QTOF and QQQ Analysers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Agilent UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 38,955.03
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To meet the increasing demands of new analytical workflows, NRWAS’ existing LCMS instrumentation requires upgrading, specifically: (i) the ionisation source on the Agilent QTOF system, and (ii) the autosampler on the Agilent QQQ system. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 January 2026
About the buyer
Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Upgrade to Agilent QTOF and QQQ Analysers.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural Resources Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 120£188.0m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
