Expired contract
UKRI-5277 BAS Harwich Fuel for SDA October 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crown Oil Ltd
- Value
- USD 2,084,901.07
- Topic
- Fuels
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Contract Award for Fuel for SDA, for the Bristish Antarctic Survey, in Harwich October 2025 ## Contract award Title: UKRI-5277 BAS Harwich Fuel for SDA October 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 November 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09100000 · Fuels
- 63721400 · Ship refuelling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5277 BAS Harwich Fuel for SDA October 2025.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
