Awarded contract

UKRI-5089 BAS - Provision of maintenance and refurb services for snow groomers

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
Published
21 October 2025

Tender description

UKRI seeks to appoint a supplier to provide maintenance and refurb services for snow groomers for the British Antarctic Survey. ## Contract award Title: UKRI-5089 BAS - Provision of maintenance and refurb services for snow groomers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-5089 BAS - Provision of maintenance and refurb services for snow groomers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.