Expired contract
THE PROVISION OF REPLACEMENT HEATING PLANT UNIT 23 OAKHAM ENTERPRISE PARK IN RUTLAND
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EGM TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 32,980
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 23 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and fit replacement heating boilers and controls solution as per specification ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Rutland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF REPLACEMENT HEATING PLANT UNIT 23 OAKHAM ENTERPRISE PARK IN RUTLAND.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to THE PROVISION OF REPLACEMENT HEATING PLANT UNIT 23 OAKHAM ENTERPRISE PARK IN RUTLAND, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rutland County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
